World's purest Marula oil
- Regular price
- Regular price
- Sale price
Harnessing the power of 100% unrefined cosmetic grade marula oil, this product boasts powerful antioxidants that boost collagen and elastin production in the skin cells. Vitamin E accelerates skin regeneration and enhances skin moisture, elasticity, and balance. Meanwhile, vitamin A encourages the regeneration of skin cells, aids in keeping acidity levels even, and promotes even skin tone, texture, and reduction of scars and wrinkles alike.
The Marula Oil features a combination of beneficial fatty acids, including oleic acid (omega 9), linoleic acid (omega 6), alpha-linoleic acid (omega 3), stearic acid, and palmitic acid, providing skin with moisture while also allowing enhanced absorption. Its polyphenols work to protect skin from pollution, radiation, and UV rays while helping to brighten the complexion. Non-irritating and naturally antibacterial, this oil is also certified kosher by the Israeli Ministry of Health.
30 mL/ 1 fl oz of fine Marula oil
100% unrefined Marula seed oil
How to use
Apply 2-3 drops on your face, neck, and cleavage skin. MarulaLab marula oil is well absorbed and does not leave the skin greasy. You can apply the oil before makeup, as a serum, and after applying moisturizer, and add the oil to any face cream to enrich the cream.
The oil should be used within 24 months from the date of
Keep in a cool and dark place.
Note: MarulaLab marula oil has been tested and found to be hypoallergenic: apply a dab of the oil to test for sensitivity. In case of reaction, discontinue and consult a doctor.
Use collapsible tabs for more detailed information that will help customers make a purchasing decision.
Ex: Shipping and return policies, size guides, and other common questions.
Bless your body.
Our Marula oil can be applied to sooth red skin after tanning, shaving, wax treatment, and for facial massage. Can be applied to tattoos and over permanent makeup. Suitable for a skincare routine for teenagers and men's thick skin. Ideal for massaging babies (over 2 months old). MarulaLab oil is helpful for cracked heels, dry nails, body skin, damaged hair, and beard care. Introducing MarulaLab marula oil to your daily routine will smooth and nourish your skin.
The one oil to rule them all.
How is our oil better then other Marula oilsView proof
Supervised from the seedling stage to the collection of fruits and production of oil. The raw nuts are extracted in a sterile environment (process registered by patent), resulting in a pure, concentrated, stable, and high-quality oil with extremely long shelf life. MarulaLab marula oil is an unrefined "active oil" with "carrier oil" properties that absorb without a greasy feeling and carry the oil deep into the skin's dermis, making our oil suitable for daily use and suitable for all skin types.
Why is unrefined Marula oil better than refiendlEARN MORE
The refining process removes the yellow pigment, the subtle nutty smell characteristic of the marula oil, and, most importantly, destroys the concentration of active nutrients and thus erasing the healing benefits. Minimal processing guarantees a high-quality oil, rich in nutrients and authentic to the benefits of nature. Note: MarulaLab's marula oil is produced from several different varieties in different seasons and naturally ranges in color from light to bright yellow.
38 years of research is now on your skinexplore research
In 1984 South Africa and Israel participated in an agricultural exchange and swapped Israeli Mango trees for South African Marula Trees. Fast forward 38 years, and our marula trees are in full bloom, growing the golden nutrient-rich fruit in the warm sunshine of Israel.
MarulaLab marula oil is produced at the "World Marula Center" in the Negev heights, the only center in the world established for research, development, cultivation, and production of marula products. Israel is the only place in the world (including Africa, where they are growing in the regen bush) where marula trees grow in a supervised commercial plantation.